MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco Giants (48-28)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Cory Gearrin3510100000001.0001.0001.0001
Ramiro Peña#821281104040.381.381.5244
Brandon Belt*732503876213103844520.304.408.53249
+ Ehire Adrianza#810231012110.300.364.7002
+ Hunter Pence50181275411173623390.298.375.48637
+ Kelby Tomlinson3576922300310135.289.379.32912
Buster Posey67245426916183524334.282.343.45337
Ángel Pagán#4516025458132212247.281.328.40025
Jarrett Parker*27671218303810230.269.380.44810
Brandon Crawford*74255286612364229553.259.334.40039
Joe Panik*69270457010573625315.259.322.41135
Gregor Blanco*6216924438401519313.254.328.34919
+ Matt Duffy70257326511242120408.253.313.35822
Denard Span*71283327110332732408.251.332.33933
Mac Williamson17375910243120.243.317.4323
Trevor Brown36911221304115190.231.278.3969
Conor Gillaspie*38606122027591.200.262.3336
Jake Peavy1522240003190.182.217.1821
+ Rubén Tejada2334662003280.176.225.2350
Madison Bumgarner16404710255170.175.261.3502
Jeff Samardzija15330520061120.152.176.2122
Albert Suárez109010002050.111.111.1110
Johnny Cueto15351200022120.057.108.0570
+ Matt Cain11180110020110.056.056.1110
+ Michael Broadway40000000000
Derek Law251000000000.000.000.0000
Javier López*341000000010.000.000.0000
+ Vin Mazzaro21000000010.000.000.0000
Total762593348673125246233127149444.260.331.398-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Madison Bumgarner*84.66716160108.181292410291221.99
Johnny Cueto111.91715150109.1872725321962.06
Cory Gearrin201.000350232.2238818252.20
Santiago Casilla12.3333201729.2248848392.43
+ Sergio Romo00-4003.11111112.70
Derek Law31.750250125.2258814242.81
Hunter Strickland301.000350128.1239917262.86
George Kontos11.500260021.2188735162.91
Chris Stratton101.0005006.06221253.00
Jeff Samardzija84.6671515097.29140391322773.59
Albert Suárez31.750104036.232171539233.68
Josh Osich*01.000370022.0201110511164.09
Javier López*01.000340111.2107611074.63
Jake Peavy46.4001515079.1894646824635.22
+ Matt Cain15.1671111057.1693634818415.34
+ Steven Okert*00-7006.08441366.00
+ Chris Heston11.5004005.096606310.80
+ Michael Broadway00-4005.197721411.81
+ Rubén Tejada00-1001.022220018.00
+ Vin Mazzaro101.0002001.079601054.00
Total4828.632767622687.0632283259661905943.39

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments