MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco Giants (59-42)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Cory Gearrin4110100000001.0001.0001.0001
Ramiro Peña#2885926611102150.306.337.43510
+ Ehire Adrianza#810231012110.300.364.7002
+ Hunter Pence50181275411173623390.298.375.48637
Ángel Pagán#70262397614363418419.290.333.43541
+ Kelby Tomlinson3576922300310135.289.379.32912
Buster Posey913335695201124738426.285.358.45952
Brandon Belt*983464898275114962850.283.392.48664
Brandon Crawford*98346429417596336763.272.341.42857
Trevor Brown481191631505155270.261.296.42915
Grant Green18467122017380.261.300.3701
+ Joe Panik*70273457010573626315.256.321.40736
Denard Span*90363429314343139529.256.333.34440
Mac Williamson399413243061510260.255.340.47912
+ Matt Duffy70257326511242120408.253.313.35823
Conor Gillaspie*601161429414167161.250.298.40514
Jarrett Parker*4610918273051118380.248.369.41315
Gregor Blanco*82207284910411625395.237.321.33821
Jake Peavy20272500031120.185.214.1851
Jeff Samardzija20422730071150.167.186.2381
+ Rubén Tejada366691150057130.167.247.2422
Madison Bumgarner22555920256260.164.242.3092
Albert Suárez1513120002070.154.154.1540
Matt Cain13201210150120.100.100.3002
Johnny Cueto20451300022150.067.106.0670
+ Michael Broadway40000000000
Derek Law381000000000.000.000.0000
Javier López*451000000010.000.000.0000
+ Vin Mazzaro21000000010.000.000.0000
+ Chris Stratton71000000000.000.000.0000
Total1013462462902170318743835868351.261.332.403-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Madison Bumgarner*106.62522220150.2112413515361702.09
Derek Law31.750380137.034101016372.43
Johnny Cueto132.86720200142.111943408281282.53
George Kontos21.667360031.12512937232.59
Sergio Romo00-11009.06333163.00
Hunter Strickland31.750460237.2321313312373.11
Santiago Casilla23.4004002237.2361414414463.35
+ Chris Stratton101.00070010.011441563.60
+ Cory Gearrin31.750410237.0301716312293.89
Javier López*02.000450118.01698210104.00
Albert Suárez31.750156053.2512725616364.19
Jeff Samardzija96.60020200128.012562601932974.22
Josh Osich*12.333480029.2251514615214.25
+ Kyle Drabek00-1002.01110424.50
Jake Peavy59.35720200104.211466631532835.42
Matt Cain26.2501313065.08145431320465.95
+ Steven Okert*00-7006.08441366.00
+ Chris Heston11.5004005.096606310.80
+ Michael Broadway00-4005.197721411.81
+ Rubén Tejada00-1001.022220018.00
+ Vin Mazzaro101.0002001.079601054.00
Total5942.58410110128909.08504073741052577883.70

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments