NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Raiders (5-6)

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Carr11240-37863.52895263.27.6624668t12-83101.52-1
M. McGloin223-3271.914271.04.4421142-2088.31-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1117976569.54.2754411
J. Olawale9229410.44.2719t100
T. Jones815729.04.8019010
D. Carr1119585.33.0524042
R. Helu Jr.714344.92.4312000
M. Reece117302.74.2912000
A. Cooper11240.42.002000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Crabtree116171565.011.7238t610
A. Cooper115885177.414.6768t411
L. Murray112715614.25.7823010
M. Reece112221019.19.5555300
M. Rivera112218616.98.4521020
S. Roberts112135232.016.7643400
C. Walford111315113.711.6233300
L. Smith1010484.84.8010000
A. Holmes11815013.618.7549t400
J. Olawale97697.79.8615000
R. Helu Jr.76375.36.1712100
T. Jones8610112.616.8359t100
D. Penn11130.33.003000
R. Streater1188.08.008000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski110000303016190078
M. Crabtree11606000000036
A. Cooper11404000000024
A. Holmes11404000000024
L. Murray11440000000024
S. Roberts11404000000024
M. Reece11303000000018
C. Walford11303000000018
R. Helu Jr.710100000006
T. Jones810100000006
J. Olawale911000000006

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Carrie101921186.2220
A. Cooper1180415.1180
J. Ross1414912.3200
M. Thigpen11211.010
L. Alexander11007-70

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Jones81947124.8410
R. Helu Jr.748521.3370
J. Ross149122.8250
M. Reece1123216.0180
S. Roberts1124723.5240
L. Smith10188.080
M. Thigpen1122.020

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski11161984.20-05-53-45-63-45639.238.443.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. King11500219143.842319107200440.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Smith118267154.0223.09.0060
D. Hayden11565061.050.00.0160
C. Woodson115544110.000.00.0080
C. Lofton114931181.001.52.5000
K. Mack114535107.0425.57.5110
D. Amerson9393450.000.00.01180
T. Carrie10362880.000.00.0170
M. Edwards Jr.11352871.582.55.5210
N. Thorpe11333030.000.00.0060
D. Williams113121100.002.04.0010
A. Smith9282173.5242.57.5030
L. Asante11251960.001.01.0030
S. McGee11171070.000.53.0000
R. Armstrong10161421.031.01.0000
J. Tuck514771.022.54.0030
D. Autry9131122.0111.04.0020
J. Ellis712930.000.00.0010
T. Mays912750.000.00.0030
B. Heeney109721.050.00.0010
N. Allen48530.001.02.0020
B. Mayowa77521.030.00.0000
N. Ball65411.060.00.0000
S. Harris33210.000.00.0000
C. Wilson43300.000.00.0000
A. Holmes110000.000.00.0100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Woodson115224.4110
D. Amerson9231.520
N. Allen4155.050
D. Hayden11111.010
M. Smith1112727.0270
N. Thorpe111-12-12.0-120
Last updated Dec. 1, 1:23 A.M. ET
w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments