NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Raiders (9-2)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Carr11281-42366.43115283.27.3622575t12-50100.52-2
M. McGloin10-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11281-42466.33115283.27.3522575t12-50100.32-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray912047152.33.9342900
J. Richard115330427.65.7475t100
D. Washington106330230.24.7930011
D. Carr1129504.51.7213031
J. Olawale1117474.32.7617200
J. Holton105434.38.6029000
M. King111272.527.0027000
J. Condo11000.0--010
T. Jones81-8-1.0-8.00-8000
Total112891236112.44.375t1252

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Cooper116692283.813.9764t320
M. Crabtree116071164.611.8556610
S. Roberts112931428.510.8341t500
L. Murray92620522.87.8839000
C. Walford102627027.010.3831t200
J. Richard112117315.78.2429100
D. Washington1013727.25.5410000
A. Holmes1110706.47.0016200
J. Olawale11919717.921.8975t100
M. Rivera898510.69.4427100
L. Smith46297.34.8312000
T. Jones83324.010.6716000
J. Holton102343.417.0030000
D. Penn11110.11.001t100
Total112813115283.211.175t2230

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski110000292920260089
L. Murray9990000000054
M. Crabtree11606000001038
S. Roberts11505000001032
A. Cooper11303000002022
J. Olawale11321000000018
A. Holmes11202000000012
J. Richard11211000000012
C. Walford10202000000012
K. Mack1110010000006
D. Penn1110100000006
M. Rivera810100000006
Total1135122212929202640307

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Richard112622509.6470
T. Carrie11747410.6180
Total113363249.8470

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Richard111229524.6500
T. Jones8710114.4210
Total111939620.8500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski11202676.91-18-84-44-53-85638.234.251.7
Total11202676.91-18-84-44-53-85638.234.251.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. King11520252848.632521243222542.8
Total11520252848.632521243222542.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Smith106654120.002.04.0130
K. Joseph115641150.001.01.0060
K. Mack115138139.0644.07.0320
R. Nelson115039110.000.00.0090
D. Amerson10463970.000.00.00140
C. James11393180.001.02.0100
D. Hayden11373250.000.00.0160
B. Irvin11373164.0233.56.0410
S. Smith10292450.001.01.00110
P. Riley Jr.6201640.000.51.0100
J. Ward11188100.000.00.0000
D. Autry11171250.511.02.0020
S. McGee9171432.5142.07.0200
K. McGill11151140.000.00.0010
J. Ellis1113940.000.00.0000
B. Heeney4131120.000.00.0000
D. Latham1112750.001.54.0000
D. Williams1112840.520.51.0010
S. Calhoun106510.511.02.0010
T. Carrie116600.000.00.0110
D. Bates113210.000.00.0000
A. Hamilton43300.000.00.0000
N. Allen91100.000.00.0000
Total1156744212517104193813580

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Nelson1135919.7400
D. Amerson10200.000
S. Smith1022713.5270
K. Joseph1112121.0210
K. Mack11166.06t1
M. Smith10100.000
Total111011311.3401
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:28 A.M. ET
w9 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments