NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (2-1)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Osweiler365-10959.6695231.76.3834536-5172.20-0
Total365-10959.6695231.76.3834536-5172.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller37426989.73.6415010
A. Blue38279.03.388000
B. Osweiler37248.03.4315000
J. Grimes34124.03.008000
T. Ervin3131.03.003000
J. Prosch3120.72.002000
B. Miller21-2-1.0-2.00-2000
Total396335111.73.515010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins31622374.313.9435200
W. Fuller31224280.720.1753100
R. Griffin3117424.76.7312000
L. Miller3105217.35.209000
S. Anderson354013.38.0012000
J. Grimes35289.35.6013000
C. Fiedorowicz3272.33.506000
B. Miller2294.54.506000
T. Ervin3151.75.005000
J. Strong31155.015.0015000
Total365695231.710.753300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Novak3000033780024
D. Hopkins3202000000012
W. Fuller310100000006
Total3303033780042

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin3711415.9130
Total3711415.9130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin3714520.7280
C. James311818.0180
Total3816320.4280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Novak37887.50-03-33-31-10-14335.132.057.0
Total37887.50-03-33-31-10-14335.132.057.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Lechler316078649.1161113663039.4
Total316078649.1161113663039.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. McKinney32910192.0141.01.0000
K. Jackson3181440.000.50.5010
J. Simon3151142.590.50.5100
Q. Demps313850.000.51.0100
J. Joseph3121020.000.00.0040
M. Bullough311920.001.51.5000
W. Mercilus311382.0160.50.5100
A. Hal310640.000.00.0020
V. Wilfork310370.001.01.0010
J. Clowney39721.011.01.0010
A. Bouye38621.060.00.0030
J. Watt38171.550.50.5000
K. Johnson35410.000.00.0010
C. Covington33030.001.01.5000
D. Reader33120.001.01.0000
B. Cushing12110.000.00.0000
A. Dent31010.000.00.0000
J. Heath11010.000.00.0000
B. Scarlett21100.000.00.0000
J. Grimes30000.000.00.0100
Total3170957510519103130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Hal311212.0120
Total311212.0120
Last updated Oct. 1, 1:18 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments