NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (0-0)


2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Hoyer11224-36960.72606236.97.061974925-18591.46-2
R. Mallett678-14753.1770128.35.2434484-1363.60-0
T. Yates428-5749.137092.56.493161t5-3380.31-1
B. Weeden226-4261.9305152.57.2630442-15107.72-1
C. Shorts III111-1100.0211.921.001021t0-0158.30-0
B. Daniels21-250.073.53.500070-058.30-0
J. Grimes140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16358-61957.84079254.96.59291261t36-24685.39-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Blue1618369843.63.8141221
C. Polk159933422.33.3720100
J. Grimes145628220.15.0437100
A. Foster46316340.82.5916121
A. Hunt7179613.75.6525000
C. Shorts III1110474.34.7012010
B. Hoyer1115444.02.9315000
J. Prosch166332.15.5016000
B. Weeden27178.52.437t100
R. Mallett64111.82.756t100
B. Daniels2663.01.006000
C. Worthy3000.0--000
T. Yates4600.00.007000
Total164721731108.23.741752

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins16111152195.113.7061t1110
N. Washington144765847.014.0049400
C. Shorts III114248444.011.5242211
J. Grimes142617312.46.6519100
A. Foster42222756.810.3232200
R. Griffin92025127.912.5537200
C. Fiedorowicz161716710.49.8225111
C. Polk15161097.36.8112100
A. Blue16151096.87.2721t100
K. Mumphery16141298.19.2126000
J. Strong101416116.111.5042t300
A. Hunt76395.66.5027000
G. Graham84303.87.509100
C. Worthy33144.74.6712000
K. Lamm15170.57.007000
Total163584079254.911.461t2932

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Novak130000293118210083
D. Hopkins1611011000001068
N. Washington14404000000024
R. Bullock3000035560018
A. Blue16321000000018
A. Foster4312000000018
J. Strong10303000000018
J. Grimes14211000001014
R. Griffin9202000000012
C. Polk15211000000012
C. Shorts III11202000000012
Q. Demps1410010000006
C. Fiedorowicz1610100000006
G. Graham810100000006
A. Hal1610010000006
K. Jackson1210010000006
R. Mallett611000000006
B. Weeden211000000006
Total163972933236232720339

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Mumphery1636142807.8200
C. Shorts III1198707.8170
B. Daniels241184.5110
C. Worthy33093.070
Total1652233777.3200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Mumphery161433824.1410
Q. Demps1424623.0230
A. Hunt711919.0190
C. Worthy312727.0270
Total161843023.9410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Novak13182185.70-06-66-64-42-55137.835.353.0
R. Bullock35683.31-10-02-22-30-04737.536.443.0
Total16232785.21-16-68-86-72-55137.735.550.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Lechler16950449747.3102460612368538.8
N. Novak13103636.010001616.0
Total16960453347.2112460612370138.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Cushing1611063470.002.53.5130
J. Watt1676571917.511815.536.5380
Q. Demps146135260.571.01.0160
K. Jackson12585260.000.00.0160
J. Joseph165848100.000.00.01220
B. McKinney145835231.0113.03.0000
K. Johnson16524750.002.03.0090
W. Mercilus1650321812.0606.517.0120
J. Simon164936135.0280.50.5000
J. Crick164828202.0141.01.5120
J. Clowney134027134.5445.09.0160
A. Hal16342680.001.03.00100
E. Pleasant162818100.570.00.0060
V. Wilfork16226160.002.03.5000
M. Bullough13161060.000.00.0000
R. Moore7161060.000.00.0020
A. Bouye15141400.000.00.0060
C. James914770.001.03.0010
J. Tuggle11131030.000.00.0000
A. Dent1210730.001.01.0000
C. Covington158532.0242.03.5000
D. Morris128620.000.00.0000
B. Dunn117430.000.00.0000
K. Drummond94400.000.00.0100
L. Ballentine23300.000.00.0010
J. Rolle82020.000.00.0000
J. Pagan61010.000.00.0000
A. Blue160000.000.00.0100
Total1686059027045311448910900

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Hal1645413.531t1
A. Bouye15294.590
K. Jackson1227738.5501
E. Pleasant162-1-0.500
Q. Demps14100.000
K. Johnson1612222.0220
J. Joseph16122.020
R. Moore711717.0170
Total161418012.9502
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments