NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (0-0)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles14280-47558.92908207.76.12111763t55-34569.54-0
C. Henne342-7853.8492164.06.313163t16-10580.71-1
C. Shorts III132-2100.0322.516.001023t0-0158.30-0
B. Anger161-1100.0191.219.0000190-0118.80-0
D. Robinson130-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16325-55758.33451215.76.20151863t71-45072.05-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Robinson1313558244.84.3141422
B. Bortles145641929.97.4834031
T. Gerhart1410132623.33.2323211
J. Todman163218611.65.8162t100
S. Johnson6298614.32.9720200
C. Henne34258.36.2512000
M. Lee13390.73.005000
Total163601633102.14.562t964

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Shorts III135355742.810.5153111
A. Hurns165167742.313.2763t600
A. Robinson104854854.811.4254200
M. Lee133742232.511.4137100
C. Harbor132628922.211.1259100
J. Todman162519812.47.9226100
D. Robinson13231249.55.3919000
T. Gerhart142018613.39.3026000
M. Lewis81820625.811.4463t200
M. Brown578817.612.5717011
W. Ta'ufo'ou167815.111.5726000
A. Sanders126554.69.1724000
N. Jacobs132161.28.0014100
M. Jensen1188.08.008000
S. Johnson61-4-0.7-4.00-4000
Total163253451215.710.663t1522

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Scobee160000232320260083
A. Hurns16606000000036
D. Robinson13440000000024
A. Robinson10202000001014
T. Gerhart14220000000012
S. Johnson6220000000012
M. Lewis8202000000012
J. Todman16211000000012
A. Colvin610010000006
D. Gratz1510010000006
C. Harbor1310100000006
N. Jacobs1310100000006
M. Lee1310100000006
C. Shorts III1310100000006
J. Thomas III1610010000006
Total162791532323202611249

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Sanders1232102277.1230
M. Brown555377.4130
Total1637152647.1230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Todman163897225.6400
R. Davis1622211.0150
T. Alualu1611212.0120
M. Brown511111.0110
A. Sanders1211616.0160
Total1643103324.0400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Scobee16202676.90-03-37-87-93-65341.039.247.0
Total16202676.90-03-37-87-93-65341.039.247.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger16942446447.5102552464380039.6
Total16942446446.5102552464380039.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Cyprien1511177340.003.04.0030
T. Smith169968312.0134.06.0140
J. Evans169062280.000.00.0020
J. Thomas III168147340.001.51.5250
P. Posluszny76947222.0101.02.0010
D. Gratz155539160.001.52.5280
G. Hayes165134172.0207.523.5100
D. McCray16474070.000.51.0030
S. Marks164434108.5519.525.5030
A. Jones163923163.0131.51.5110
C. Clemons16362798.0531.01.0430
R. Miller III143121101.043.57.0010
T. Alualu163013172.031.02.5000
W. Blackmon8282171.000.00.0100
A. Colvin6252140.000.50.5020
Z. Hood16241771.041.01.0000
R. Bryant16231581.042.02.0100
A. Ball7221840.000.51.5030
A. Branch9181263.0261.03.0230
R. Davis16151236.5402.04.0220
W. Guy4141041.0101.01.0010
S. Martin13141130.000.00.0120
L. Reynolds1613940.001.52.0000
D. Watson98350.000.00.0000
C. Smith75323.0240.00.0100
J. George63210.001.02.0000
C. Prosinski32200.001.03.0000
Total1699768830945275479819471

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Thomas III162105.0100
A. Ball7100.000
D. Gratz1515555.055t1
S. Martin13100.000
T. Smith1611515.0150
Total1668013.355t1
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:24 A.M. ET
w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments