NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (9-7)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston16345-56760.84090255.67.21281845t35-23986.16-5
M. Glennon210-1190.97537.56.8210130-0125.40-0
Total16355-57861.44165260.37.21291845t35-23987.06-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Rodgers1012956056.04.3445200
D. Martin814442152.62.9217311
P. Barber155522314.94.0544t100
J. Winston165316510.33.1114141
C. Sims75114921.32.9223111
A. Smith3104715.74.708021
M. James44194.84.759000
A. Humphries155181.23.608000
R. Shepard14190.69.009000
J. Huff3151.75.005000
J. Hawley15000.0--010
Total164531616101.03.645894

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans1696132182.613.7645t1200
C. Brate155766044.011.5838810
A. Humphries155562241.511.3142t200
C. Sims72419027.17.9233100
R. Shepard142334124.414.8324200
V. Jackson51517334.611.5318000
D. Martin81413416.89.5727000
J. Rodgers1013989.87.5421000
C. Shorts III91115216.913.8222000
F. Martino13814210.917.7543t100
B. Myers167593.78.4312100
A. Cross146382.76.3310100
A. Smith367725.712.8330000
P. Barber155281.95.6011000
L. Stocker125231.94.6011000
M. James44225.55.506000
J. Huff334113.713.6717000
A. Seferian-Jenkins234422.014.6730t100
Total163554165260.311.745t2910

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Aguayo160000323422310098
M. Evans1612012000002076
C. Brate15808000000048
D. Martin8330000000018
A. Humphries15202000001014
J. Rodgers10220000000012
R. Shepard14202000000012
C. Sims7211000000012
B. Myers1610100000108
K. Alexander1610010000006
P. Barber1511000000006
C. Conte1410010000006
A. Cross1410100000006
L. David1610010000006
B. Grimes1610010000006
F. Martino1310100000006
A. Seferian-Jenkins210100000006
J. Winston1611000000006
Total164182943234223141354

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Humphries1524222379.9250
V. Hargreaves III1650295.8120
Total1629222669.2250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Smith141016916.9240
J. Huff367212.0260
A. Humphries1544711.8170
C. Shorts III911919.0190
Total162130714.6260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Aguayo16223171.00-05-513-154-100-14336.734.043.1
Total16223171.00-05-513-154-100-14336.734.043.1

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger16700321545.953724128298742.7
Total16700321545.953724128298742.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Alexander16145108373.087.07.0170
B. McDougald169179120.002.57.00100
L. David168767205.0398.022.0440
V. Hargreaves III16766880.001.51.5190
C. Conte146454100.000.00.0050
B. Grimes16575160.000.00.01240
K. Tandy165241110.001.51.5090
W. Gholston144937123.0245.513.5100
C. McDonald123625113.5152.05.0000
D. Smith16352870.002.03.5010
G. McCoy15342687.0512.04.5250
R. Ayers Jr.12292186.5392.09.0110
J. Adjei-Barimah10222202.0160.00.0120
N. Spence16221665.5340.51.0320
A. Spence16191090.511.51.5000
D. Lambert1114950.000.00.0100
A. Verner16121110.000.00.0070
J. Elliott610820.001.02.0010
A. Glanton169810.000.00.0000
J. Hughes III56510.000.00.0000
S. Siliga65321.030.00.0000
C. Ward55140.000.00.0000
R. Russell84401.060.00.0000
H. Jones81100.000.00.0000
C. Lynch121010.000.00.0000
Total1688570318238234377916871

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Grimes164379.331t1
K. Tandy164287.0280
C. Conte1427336.5531
B. McDougald1623216.0320
K. Alexander1613838.038t1
L. David1611515.015t1
V. Hargreaves III16100.000
D. Smith161-5-5.0-50
A. Verner1611616.0160
Total161723413.8534
Last updated Feb. 9, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments