NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (1-1)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Gabbert239-7154.9413206.55.823275t2-674.40-0
Total239-7154.9413206.55.823275t2-674.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde23712261.03.3018211
B. Gabbert2125326.54.4211100
S. Draughn2163919.52.4418100
M. Davis2310.50.332000
Total268215107.53.218411

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Kerley2109045.09.0018000
Q. Patton288542.510.6335010
C. Hyde252311.54.6013000
T. Smith256834.013.6028t100
V. McDonald238944.529.6775t200
G. Celek222713.513.5015000
S. Draughn22189.09.0011011
B. Bell2163.06.006000
M. Davis21105.010.0010000
B. Gabbert21-16-8.0-16.00-16000
R. Streater21136.513.0013000
Total239413206.510.675t321

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson2000077220013
C. Hyde2220000000012
V. McDonald2202000000012
S. Draughn211000000006
B. Gabbert211000000006
T. Smith210100000006
Total2743077220055

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley229115.570
Total229115.570

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Davis124924.5250
M. Davis2166.060
Q. Patton211111.0110
Total246616.5250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson222100.00-01-11-10-00-03934.034.0-
Total222100.00-01-11-10-00-03934.034.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion214063745.50576657140.8
Total214063745.50576657140.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bowman2201190.002.04.0020
A. Bethea2131210.000.00.0110
G. Hodges Jr.212391.000.00.0100
J. Ward212840.000.00.0020
E. Reid29540.000.00.0000
R. Armstrong28710.000.00.0020
D. Buckner28260.000.00.0000
Q. Dial27340.000.00.0010
M. Purcell27520.000.00.0000
T. Brock26510.001.03.0020
A. Brooks26511.060.00.0010
E. Harold23210.000.00.0000
A. Armstead22111.040.00.0000
T. Carradine22110.000.00.0000
J. Tartt22200.000.00.0000
C. Davis11010.000.00.0000
D. Johnson21100.000.00.0010
R. Robinson21010.000.00.0000
K. Reaser10000.000.00.0010
Total21207347310372130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Armstrong2155.050
A. Bethea2100.000
N. Bowman2100.000
Total2351.750
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:41 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments