NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Diego Chargers (5-6)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers11251-39962.93128284.47.8423125926-14293.95-3
T. Benjamin100-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
K. Clemens70-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11251-40162.63128284.47.8023125926-14293.45-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon1123490882.53.8848922
D. Woodhead21911658.06.1123000
K. Farrow916556.13.449000
P. Rivers119161.51.7810010
D. McCluster6320.30.672000
D. Watt11120.22.002000
D. Kaser11100.00.000010
T. Benjamin101-1-0.1-1.00-1000
K. Clemens72-1-0.1-0.500000
Total11286109799.73.848942

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Williams115179071.815.4951t500
T. Benjamin104052252.213.0554332
D. Inman113852747.913.8757t200
M. Gordon113736533.29.8635200
A. Gates93029032.29.6719511
H. Henry102637137.114.2759511
D. McCluster67366.05.1410000
K. Allen166363.010.5015000
D. Woodhead263517.55.8312100
D. Watt113676.122.3353000
J. Butler22115.55.506000
S. McGrath112252.312.5013000
G. Whalen82222.811.0012000
K. Farrow9140.44.004000
Total112513128284.412.5592354

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo110000323521240095
M. Gordon111192000000066
A. Gates9505000000030
H. Henry10505000000030
T. Williams11505000000030
T. Benjamin10303000000018
D. Inman11202000000012
B. Flowers610010000006
C. Hayward1110010000006
D. Lowery1110010000006
C. Reid710010000006
D. Woodhead210100000006
Total113692343235212401313

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Benjamin1090596.6180
D. McCluster683577.1160
I. Burse464599.8210
Total112371757.6210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. McCluster6918220.2300
G. Whalen845614.0250
C. Mager936321.0230
I. Burse424723.5260
K. Wiggins8100.000
Total111934818.3300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo11212487.50-06-610-105-60-24735.833.751.0
Total11212487.50-06-610-105-60-24735.833.751.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Kaser11420190845.441622118171040.7
Total11420190845.441622118171040.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Brown8514293.0221.53.0250
K. Toomer85036140.005.011.5320
C. Hayward11474070.000.00.00160
D. Lowery11423390.000.52.0170
D. Perryman84231111.032.56.0020
M. Ingram11403376.0451.02.0230
K. Emanuel113018120.004.06.0110
B. Flowers6282440.003.06.0050
C. Mager92515100.000.00.0040
A. Phillips9251780.000.50.5030
C. Liuget11231850.005.017.0030
J. Bosa7221574.5304.011.0100
D. McCoil11221840.000.00.0050
B. Mebane10211741.0103.08.0010
J. Addae3191630.000.50.5010
S. Williams5181710.000.00.0020
M. Te'o3171160.001.55.5000
J. Verrett4131120.000.00.0030
D. Philon99630.000.00.0000
T. Palepoi118350.000.51.0000
J. Attaochu87702.0190.00.0000
J. Perry107520.001.03.0100
N. Dzubnar46330.000.00.0000
T. Williams116331.001.52.0010
T. Williams76420.000.00.0030
C. Reid75501.090.00.0010
D. Square64220.541.03.0000
P. Desir53300.000.00.0010
D. Stuckey113300.000.00.0000
D. King21100.000.00.0000
S. McGrath110000.000.00.0100
Total1160045714320141368810691

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Hayward11610016.7311
B. Flowers613333.033t1
D. Lowery1112525.0250
C. Mager9188.080
D. McCoil11100.000
B. Mebane10155.050
D. Perryman8111.010
A. Phillips912222.0220
J. Verrett4100.000
Total111419413.933t2
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:28 A.M. ET
w9 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments