NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (2-1)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger370-11859.3816272.06.9264536-5483.24-1
Total370-11859.3816272.06.9264536-5483.24-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Williams36625886.03.9117200
B. Roethlisberger33196.36.3314000
F. Toussaint34103.32.507000
D. Richardson3272.33.506000
S. Coates3162.06.006000
Total376300100.03.917200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown324305101.712.7129t200
D. Williams3148929.76.3620100
J. James3107023.37.0011100
E. Rogers3910033.311.1132100
S. Coates3720367.729.0053000
X. Grimble32268.713.0020t100
D. Heyward-Bey3172.37.007000
D. Johnson3151.75.005000
F. Toussaint3193.09.009000
M. Wheaton1122.02.002000
Total370816272.011.753600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Williams3321000000018
C. Boswell3000088340017
A. Brown3202000000012
X. Grimble310100000006
J. James310100000006
E. Rogers310100000006
Total3826088340065

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Rogers343307.5150
A. Brown322189.0140
Total365488.0150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
F. Toussaint336020.0220
S. Coates323819.0230
Total359819.6230

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell33475.00-00-00-13-30-04942.845.036.0
Total33475.00-00-00-13-30-04942.845.036.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry313064949.91665257744.4
Total313064949.91665257744.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Shazier3201280.001.52.5120
R. Golden316970.001.02.0010
L. Timmons3161060.000.00.0010
W. Gay3151140.000.50.5020
M. Mitchell3141040.000.00.0020
S. Davis3121020.000.00.0000
J. Jones312660.001.01.0000
R. Cockrell310730.000.00.0020
S. Tuitt310820.001.55.0000
C. Heyward39720.001.02.5020
J. Harrison37610.000.50.5110
A. Moats35321.001.01.0010
A. Burns34310.000.00.0020
V. Williams34400.000.00.0000
A. Chickillo33300.000.00.0000
L. Fort32200.000.00.0000
J. Hargrave32200.000.00.0000
R. Mathews31010.000.00.0000
D. McCullers31100.000.00.0000
Total316311449108152160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Harrison3100.000
R. Shazier3100.000
Total3200.000
Last updated Sep. 29, 1:08 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments