NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (13-3)


2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer16342-53763.74671291.98.7035116825-151104.64-2
D. Stanton711-2544.010414.94.1602212-822.80-0
Total16353-56262.84775298.48.5035136827-159100.94-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Johnson1119681474.04.1562322
D. Johnson1612558136.34.6547t820
A. Ellington104528928.96.4263t311
K. Williams62714223.75.2635t111
S. Taylor1617583.63.4116000
C. Palmer1625241.50.9612120
J. Brown153221.57.3313000
J. Nelson11100.00.000000
D. Stanton713-13-1.9-1.00-1000
Total164521917119.84.263t1684

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald16109121575.911.1544922
J. Brown1565100366.915.4368711
M. Floyd155284956.616.3360t600
D. Johnson163645728.612.6955t410
D. Fells142131122.214.8148300
J. Gresham151822314.912.3922100
A. Ellington101514814.89.8732000
J. Brown16111449.013.0939100
J. Nelson111129927.227.1864t200
C. Johnson116585.39.6740000
T. Niklas164332.18.2513200
K. Williams62162.78.0012000
B. Golden14150.45.005000
M. Iupati131100.810.0010000
S. Taylor16140.34.004000
Total163534775298.413.5683543

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro1600005358283100137
D. Johnson161384100000078
L. Fitzgerald16909000000054
J. Brown15707000000042
M. Floyd15606000000036
A. Ellington10330000000018
D. Fells14303000000018
C. Johnson11330000000018
J. Nelson11202000000012
T. Niklas16202000000012
J. Bethel1610010000006
J. Brown1610100000006
D. Bucannon1610010000006
J. Gresham1510100000006
T. Jefferson1610010000006
T. Mathieu1410010000006
C. Palmer1611000000006
J. Powers1310010000006
C. Redding1210010000006
K. Williams611000000006
K. Minter1600000000012
F. Rucker1300000000012
Total1658163575358283102489

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Peterson1632172608.1380
J. Nelson1144133.3110
B. Golden1431165.3100
Total1639222897.4380

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson162259827.2108t1
K. Williams6812615.8240
P. Peterson1624623.0240
Total163277024.1108t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro16283190.31-112-129-96-70-24733.731.951.0
Total16283190.31-112-129-96-70-24733.731.951.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Butler16601257542.962225295216035.4
Total16601257542.262225295216035.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Bucannon1610990193.0188.021.5330
K. Minter169472220.546.519.5121
T. Mathieu14898091.095.015.01170
T. Jefferson167455192.0123.05.5350
C. Campbell166146155.03710.020.0030
R. Johnson14564790.001.03.0070
J. Powers13504461.001.02.0090
J. Bethel16333120.000.00.0290
P. Peterson16333300.000.00.0180
A. Okafor13312562.012.03.0010
M. Golden153020104.0293.08.0200
F. Rucker13282083.0264.08.0101
R. Gunter16191631.0102.04.0000
J. Mauro14151321.052.510.5210
E. Stinson15111011.053.09.0000
S. Weatherspoon1411920.001.09.0000
L. Woodley1010911.072.011.0010
D. Freeney119818.0760.00.0300
K. Martin167521.5200.00.0100
D. Swearinger47700.000.00.0110
R. Bryant65320.000.00.0000
C. Redding125410.000.00.0020
C. Clemons72110.000.00.0000
A. Fua162200.000.00.0000
X. Williams42200.000.00.0000
S. Taylor160000.000.00.0100
Total16793652141362705414919692

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Johnson145142.8110
T. Mathieu1459218.433t1
J. Bethel1622110.521t1
T. Jefferson1622613.026t1
P. Peterson1624120.5400
D. Bucannon1613939.039t1
J. Powers13100.000
C. Redding1213030.0300
Total161926313.8404
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments