NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (8-2)

2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer10217-33964.03066306.69.0427964t16-100108.64-2
D. Stanton21-425.0105.02.5000100-039.60-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Johnson1018479779.74.3362322
A. Ellington73122331.97.1963t311
D. Johnson102711811.84.3714310
S. Taylor108252.53.1316000
J. Brown93222.47.3313000
C. Palmer1019151.50.7912020
K. Williams1133.03.003000
J. Nelson5100.00.000000
D. Stanton26-6-3.0-1.00-1000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald107392692.612.6844722
J. Brown94060567.215.1349411
M. Floyd92743248.016.0060t500
D. Johnson101723323.313.7155t310
D. Fells81318523.114.2348300
J. Gresham101315815.812.1522100
A. Ellington71011416.311.4032000
J. Brown10912812.814.2239100
J. Nelson5721242.430.2964t100
C. Johnson106585.89.6740000
T. Niklas103252.58.3313200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro100000384018200092
L. Fitzgerald10707000000042
D. Johnson10733100000042
M. Floyd9505000000030
J. Brown9404000000024
A. Ellington7330000000018
D. Fells8303000000018
C. Johnson10330000000018
T. Niklas10202000000012
J. Bethel1010010000006
J. Brown1010100000006
J. Gresham1010100000006
T. Jefferson1010010000006
T. Mathieu1010010000006
J. Nelson510100000006
K. Minter1000000000012
F. Rucker1000000000012

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Peterson1024101968.2380
B. Golden831165.3100
J. Nelson531155.0110

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson102055127.6108t1
P. Peterson1024623.0240
K. Williams1199.090

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro10182090.00-07-77-74-50-14334.232.351.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Butler10331138642.021412101124536.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Bucannon107058122.0115.512.5100
K. Minter106145160.005.514.5111
T. Mathieu10575251.093.011.01120
C. Campbell104633131.597.014.0010
T. Jefferson104636100.002.54.0250
R. Johnson10403370.000.00.0060
J. Powers9383351.001.02.0070
F. Rucker10241772.0184.08.0101
P. Peterson10222200.000.00.0050
M. Golden10181262.0161.53.0100
A. Okafor7171252.010.00.0010
L. Woodley1010911.072.011.0010
R. Gunter109811.0102.04.0000
J. Mauro109811.051.01.0010
J. Bethel107700.000.00.0250
S. Weatherspoon86420.000.00.0000
D. Freeney54313.0280.00.0100
C. Redding94310.000.00.0010
E. Stinson103210.001.03.0000
K. Martin102110.550.00.0000
C. Clemons51100.000.00.0000
A. Fua101100.000.00.0000
S. Taylor100000.000.00.0100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Johnson104215.3110
T. Mathieu1037424.733t1
T. Jefferson1022613.026t1
P. Peterson1024120.5400
J. Bethel1012121.021t1
J. Powers9100.000
C. Redding913030.0300
Last updated Nov. 25, 1:11 A.M. ET
w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments