NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (3-8)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick10190-33057.62252225.26.8210135718-7372.26-1
B. Petty221-3461.818291.05.3511521-673.40-0
G. Smith28-1457.112663.09.001169t3-1981.31-0
Total11219-37857.92560232.76.77121569t22-9872.67-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte1120275969.03.7632711
B. Powell114830828.06.4235t100
R. Fitzpatrick102611311.34.3514020
R. Anderson111302.730.0030000
G. Smith2294.54.507000
C. Spiller3141.34.004000
T. Pope1111.01.001000
L. Edwards11100.00.000011
C. Peake10000.0--000
Total112821224111.34.335t842

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Marshall114966860.713.6341300
Q. Enunwa114364358.514.9569t400
B. Powell113724722.56.6818111
M. Forte112620218.47.7731100
R. Anderson112430427.612.6752011
C. Peake101310910.98.3816000
J. Marshall91114015.612.7327111
E. Decker3919464.721.5635200
B. Bostick114272.56.759000
A. Seferian-Jenkins33268.78.679000
Total112192560232.711.769t1233

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk110000192117200070
M. Forte11871000000048
Q. Enunwa11404000000024
B. Marshall11303000000018
E. Decker3202000000012
B. Powell11211000000012
J. Marshall910100000006
C. Peake1010010000006
Total112181211921172000196

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Marshall91312765.8160
N. Marshall41000.000
J. Ross3181010.0100
B. Skrine101000.000
Total111620865.4160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Marshall91229224.3650
J. Ross3510420.8270
C. Spiller359619.2230
Q. Enunwa1115454.0540
J. Howsare211515.0150
N. Marshall412424.0240
Total112558523.4650

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk11172085.00-010-114-42-21-35133.131.442.3
Total11172085.00-010-114-42-21-35133.131.442.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards11520223943.121625216198338.1
Total11520223943.121625216198338.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Harris105940190.531.53.5020
S. Richardson104431131.5136.017.0010
D. Revis10433670.001.02.0020
D. Lee84227151.073.010.0030
C. Pryor11423480.003.58.5150
M. Gilchrist114130110.000.00.0130
L. Williams114129126.0416.010.0200
M. Wilkerson103523122.5142.57.5030
B. Skrine10332761.0140.00.0040
M. Williams9292630.000.00.0160
S. McLendon11282083.5174.512.5100
R. Miles11201370.001.03.0100
E. Henderson5191270.001.01.0000
J. Jenkins9191090.002.53.5010
J. Stanford8191450.001.01.0000
L. Mauldin1116792.5130.00.0020
D. Roberts7161420.000.00.0050
J. Jenkins99720.000.00.0000
J. Burris115500.000.00.0010
D. Simon115320.001.02.0000
B. Carter84310.001.05.0000
M. Catapano92200.000.00.0000
L. Thomas32110.001.52.5000
A. Allen111010.000.00.0000
A. Johnson21100.000.00.0000
T. Jones31100.000.00.0000
J. Martin101010.560.00.0000
V. Ochi21010.000.00.0000
C. Spiller31100.000.00.0100
K. Davis80000.000.00.0100
Total115794171621912637898380

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Gilchrist1122512.5250
M. Williams92147.0140
L. Mauldin11100.000
B. Skrine1015151.0510
Total1169015.0510
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:28 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments