NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (1-1)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick243-6962.3563281.58.1631372-596.51-0
Total243-6962.3563281.58.1631372-596.51-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte25219698.03.7714300
B. Powell254321.58.6016000
R. Fitzpatrick293618.04.0010010
Total266275137.54.216310

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Q. Enunwa21314673.011.2334100
B. Marshall2913366.514.7837000
E. Decker2816381.520.3835200
M. Forte276834.09.7124000
J. Marshall234522.515.0027011
B. Powell2384.02.677000
Total243563281.513.137311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk2000056670023
M. Forte2330000000018
E. Decker2202000000012
Q. Enunwa210100000006
Total2633056670059

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Marshall221115.580
Total221115.580

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Marshall2614924.8650
J. Howsare211515.0150
Total2716423.4650

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk26785.70-04-51-11-10-04529.030.222.0
Total26785.70-04-51-11-10-04529.030.222.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards25023647.20232920741.4
Total25023647.20232920741.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Lee211740.001.02.0000
D. Revis210820.000.00.0000
M. Wilkerson210821.581.01.0000
L. Williams210732.5200.00.0100
D. Harris29630.001.53.5010
M. Williams28620.000.00.0030
M. Gilchrist26600.000.00.0000
S. McLendon25502.0141.08.0000
L. Mauldin24131.010.00.0000
C. Pryor24220.000.00.0000
S. Richardson14400.000.00.0000
B. Skrine24310.000.00.0010
J. Jenkins23300.000.00.0000
L. Thomas22110.001.52.5000
E. Henderson21100.000.00.0000
Total2916823742617150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Williams22147.0140
Total22147.0140
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:41 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments