NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (0-0)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick16335-56259.63905244.16.95311569t19-9488.02-2
G. Smith127-4264.3265265.06.3121283-1987.90-0
Total16362-60459.94170260.66.90331669t22-11388.02-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory15247107071.34.3358732
B. Powell117031328.54.4724110
R. Fitzpatrick166027016.94.5019230
S. Ridley8369011.32.5013000
Z. Stacy8318911.12.8718100
G. Smith123434.017.0029000
T. Bohanon16220.11.002000
Total164481868116.84.2581172

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Marshall16109150293.913.7869t1432
E. Decker1580102768.512.84351211
B. Powell114738835.38.2625t210
C. Ivory153021714.57.2336110
Q. Enunwa122231526.314.3248000
K. Thompkins71716523.69.7143000
J. Kerley16161529.59.5025200
D. Smith10911511.512.7822100
Z. Stacy89658.17.2216000
C. Owusu368026.713.3343000
J. Cumberland155775.115.4044000
T. Bohanon164563.514.0023000
S. Ridley84-2-0.3-0.503000
K. Davis163181.16.009100
W. Johnson101-5-0.5-5.00-5000
Total163624170260.611.569t3363

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Marshall1614014000000084
E. Decker1512012000000072
R. Bullock80000192014170061
N. Folk80000191913160058
C. Ivory15871000000048
B. Powell11312000000018
R. Fitzpatrick16220000000012
J. Kerley16202000000012
K. Davis1610100000006
D. Smith1010100000006
Z. Stacy811000000006
R. Quigley1500004400004
Total1644113304243273300387

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley1648194118.6580
E. Decker15131111.0110
Total1649224228.6580

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Cromartie151537725.1540
Z. Stacy81020420.4310
J. Cumberland1545012.5170
K. Davis1622412.0130
C. Owusu325829.0300
B. Powell1112020.0200
T. Reilly15100.000
D. Smith1012121.0210
K. Thompkins711717.0170
Total163777120.8540

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock8141782.40-04-44-46-80-14937.535.646.0
N. Folk8131681.30-02-26-63-62-25539.538.145.7
Total16273381.80-06-610-109-142-35538.536.845.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley15751328743.842734432277536.5
S. Weatherford14016140.30033812330.8
Total16791344843.142737470289830.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Harris1610867414.5215.012.0240
D. Davis168957322.0145.510.5020
M. Gilchrist168260220.000.50.5070
D. Harrison167239330.538.015.5100
C. Pryor136950190.000.51.0160
M. Wilkerson1664392512.0994.08.0270
L. Williams166329343.0167.013.5000
B. Skrine165444100.002.04.0070
D. Revis14393090.000.00.0090
S. Richardson113520155.0292.56.5220
E. Henderson16312380.001.52.0110
A. Cromartie15292630.002.02.00120
C. Pace16221573.0411.01.5210
M. Williams13211561.5120.00.01100
D. Bailey5181350.530.00.0020
L. Douzable16141040.001.02.0000
R. Miles914860.001.53.5010
L. Mauldin1510734.0250.00.0100
S. Bowen158440.002.53.5000
Q. Coples108440.000.52.0000
T. Reilly154221.070.50.5100
T. Barnes63120.000.50.5010
D. McDougle143120.000.00.0010
D. Walls133210.000.00.0030
M. Catapano32111.030.00.0000
J. Lattimore152200.000.00.0000
Total1686756929839278468913760

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Williams136457.5210
D. Revis145489.6240
M. Gilchrist1633110.3310
C. Pryor1324723.5290
R. Miles911111.0110
B. Skrine16199.090
Total161819110.6310
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments