NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (11-5)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning16377-59863.04027251.76.73261675t21-14286.07-4
O. Beckham Jr.160-0-00.0-00-1-6-0-0
Total16377-59863.04027251.76.73261675t22-14886.07-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Jennings1318159345.63.2825300
P. Perkins1411245632.64.0722010
S. Vereen53315831.64.7925111
O. Darkwa103011111.13.7017200
B. Rainey1517634.23.7114000
S. Shepard163311.910.3322000
O. Beckham Jr.16190.69.009000
E. Manning1621-9-0.6-0.436000
Total16398141288.33.525621

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.16101136785.413.5375t1021
S. Shepard166568342.710.5132t800
W. Tye164839524.78.2327100
V. Cruz153958639.115.0348111
R. Jennings133520115.55.7424110
B. Rainey152015310.27.6524000
J. Adams13161229.47.6314110
L. Donnell1415926.66.1315t111
P. Perkins141516211.610.8067000
S. Vereen5119418.88.5516011
R. Lewis137977.513.8630t200
O. Darkwa102121.26.009000
T. King72507.125.0044000
D. Harris161130.813.0013t100
Total163774027251.710.775t2674

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
O. Beckham Jr.1610010000000060
R. Gould100000202310100050
S. Shepard16808000000048
J. Brown500009911120042
R. Jennings13431000000024
O. Darkwa10220000000012
R. Lewis13202000000012
J. Adams1310100000006
L. Collins1610010000006
V. Cruz1510100000006
L. Donnell1410100000006
D. Harris1610100000006
J. Jenkins1510010000006
J. Pierre-Paul1210010000006
W. Tye1610100000006
S. Vereen511000000006
T. Wade1610010000006
R. Bullock100002300002
Total163662643135212200310

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris1629101705.9170
O. Beckham Jr.16106666.6190
B. Rainey1561396.5150
Total1645172756.1190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris162253324.2460
B. Rainey15820425.5380
M. Herzlich14122.020
Total163173923.8460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Brown5111291.71-13-33-34-40-14834.332.653.0
R. Gould101010100.00-03-33-34-40-04736.336.3-
Total16212295.51-16-66-68-80-14835.234.453.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Wing16930429746.282837330380740.9
Total16930429746.282837330380740.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins16125100254.0395.07.00130
J. Casillas169259331.543.04.0180
D. Harrison168655312.5264.59.0110
K. Robinson167952270.001.02.0070
O. Vernon166446188.5557.021.0100
D. Kennard165838201.083.08.0110
J. Pierre-Paul125335187.0413.08.5380
E. Apple14494180.000.00.0170
J. Jenkins15494451.091.54.01180
D. Rodgers-Cromartie15494181.091.01.01210
K. Sheppard164727200.000.00.0020
A. Adams144531140.001.52.5050
J. Hankins164329143.0174.55.0100
L. Hall123020102.0210.00.0120
T. Wade16242220.000.00.0030
R. Okwara16219121.051.01.0020
N. Berhe7181440.000.00.0110
J. Bromley1514951.050.00.0000
C. Sensabaugh10141130.001.53.5000
K. Wynn148350.520.50.5000
D. Thompson27610.000.00.0000
R. Thomas85321.040.00.0000
M. Hunter24400.000.00.0000
B. Goodson152110.000.00.0100
D. Harris161100.000.00.0000
O. Odighizuwa141100.000.00.0010
O. Beckham Jr.160000.000.00.0010
R. Lewis130000.000.00.0100
Total16988702286352423877131010

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Rodgers-Cromartie156284.7280
L. Collins1657214.444t1
J. Jenkins153268.7230
A. Adams1411919.0190
E. Apple14100.000
L. Hall1212929.0290
Total161717410.244t1
Last updated Feb. 9, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments