NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (14-2)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady12291-43267.43554296.28.2328279t15-87112.24-0
J. Garoppolo643-6368.350283.77.974037t3-15113.31-1
J. Brissett334-5561.8400133.37.2700586-4683.91-0
Total16368-55066.94456278.58.1032279t24-148109.56-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Blount16299116172.63.88441821
D. Lewis76428340.44.4215010
J. White163916610.44.2616000
J. Brissett3168327.75.1927t121
T. Brady1228645.32.2915010
J. Edelman1612573.64.759010
D. Foster37248.03.437000
M. Bennett162100.65.006000
C. Hogan15390.63.006000
J. Garoppolo61061.00.6010010
M. Slater13150.45.005000
B. Bolden14140.34.004000
Total164821872117.03.9441982

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Edelman1698110669.111.2977t311
J. White166055134.49.1861500
M. Bennett165570143.812.7558700
C. Hogan153868045.317.8979t411
M. Mitchell143240128.612.5356t400
R. Gronkowski82554067.521.6053t300
D. Amendola122324320.310.5732411
D. Lewis7179413.45.5316000
L. Blount167382.45.4316000
M. Floyd244221.010.5014t100
J. Develin163181.16.0013000
B. Bolden142151.17.5013000
M. Lengel62223.711.0018t100
D. Foster3120.72.002000
J. Garoppolo6130.53.003000
Total163684456278.512.179t3233

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski1600004649273200127
L. Blount16181800000000108
M. Bennett16707000000042
J. White16505000000030
D. Amendola12404000000024
C. Hogan15404000000024
M. Mitchell14404000000024
J. Edelman16303000001020
R. Gronkowski8303000000018
J. Brissett311000000006
M. Floyd210100000006
M. Lengel610100000006
M. Brown1600000000012
D. Hightower1300000000012
Total1651193204649273213441

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Amendola121871216.7300
J. Edelman161571359.0230
C. Jones10113464.2130
P. Chung161177.070
Total1645183096.9300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Jones10818022.5430
D. Amendola12512925.8730
J. Develin1633511.7150
J. Edelman1634414.7190
M. Slater1335217.3190
D. Lewis723517.5230
D. McCourty16294.590
J. White1622814.0180
D. Foster313030.0300
Total162954218.7730

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski16273284.40-09-97-99-102-45337.235.645.6
Total16273284.40-09-97-99-102-45337.235.645.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen16720321744.752327134298341.4
Total16720321744.752327134298341.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Ryan169274181.0121.55.01110
P. Chung168748391.0120.50.5030
D. McCourty167864140.001.56.5170
D. Hightower136531342.5220.51.0121
M. Butler166348151.001.02.01170
M. Brown165024263.0280.50.5101
A. Branch164926231.518.012.0130
T. Flowers164523227.0452.55.0010
E. Roberts134425190.003.09.0100
J. Collins74331121.081.01.5130
S. McClellin143916231.070.50.5000
C. Long163522134.0241.04.0130
J. Sheard153320135.0341.02.0040
R. Ninkovich123217154.0240.51.0120
D. Harmon16272250.000.00.0120
K. Van Noy7279181.080.51.0120
E. Rowe9262060.000.00.0080
V. Valentine13191181.031.54.5000
J. Freeny510640.000.00.0100
J. Coleman108800.000.00.0030
A. Johnson48530.000.00.0000
C. Jones107340.000.00.0000
J. Jones166510.001.04.0110
B. Mingo164400.000.00.0000
W. Hamilton23120.000.00.0000
G. Grissom111010.000.00.0000
B. King161100.000.00.0000
B. Bolden140000.000.00.0100
N. Ebner160000.000.00.0100
Total1690256433834227266013723

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Butler164287.0210
J. Collins723115.5180
L. Ryan1624623.0460
P. Chung16144.040
D. Harmon16100.000
D. McCourty16100.000
E. Rowe9100.000
K. Van Noy7100.000
Total16131098.4460
Last updated Jan. 23, 1:11 A.M. ET
w11 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments