NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (8-8)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Bradford15395-55271.63877258.57.0220571t37-27699.39-5
S. Hill319-3554.324280.76.9100331-776.10-0
J. McKinnon150-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16414-58870.44119257.47.0120571t38-28397.79-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. McKinnon1515953935.93.3936200
M. Asiata1612140225.13.3229611
A. Peterson3377224.01.9513011
S. Bradford1520533.52.6524010
R. Hillman5185010.02.7814000
C. Patterson167432.76.1422000
Z. Line157151.02.145000
A. Thielen162150.97.5011000
S. Diggs133100.83.3312000
S. Hill3551.71.009000
R. Ellison15110.11.001t100
N. Easton11000.0--011
Total16380120575.33.236943

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Diggs138490369.510.7546300
K. Rudolph168384052.510.1244700
A. Thielen166996760.414.0171t510
C. Patterson165245328.38.7139200
J. McKinnon154325517.05.9341200
M. Asiata163226316.48.2231000
C. Johnson162023214.511.6040000
J. Wright811678.46.0911100
R. Ellison159573.86.3321000
R. Hillman54438.610.7532000
A. Peterson3382.72.677000
S. Bradford15150.35.005000
D. Morgan12140.34.004000
M. Pruitt2173.57.007000
L. Treadwell91151.715.0015000
Total164144119257.49.971t2010

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath70000111415150056
B. Walsh90000151912160051
K. Rudolph16707000000042
M. Asiata16660000000036
A. Thielen16505000000030
J. McKinnon15422000001026
S. Diggs13303000000018
C. Patterson16302100000018
M. Sherels11200200000012
D. Hunter1610010000018
R. Ellison1511000000006
E. Griffen1610010000006
E. Kendricks1510010000006
X. Rhodes1410010000006
J. Wright810100000006
Total163692072633273111327

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels11211729213.979t2
S. Diggs1361457.5190
A. Thielen166381.390
C. Patterson161199.090
Total16342235410.479t2

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Patterson162579231.7104t1
D. Morgan1222914.5180
M. Sherels1123517.5180
M. Asiata1611111.0110
C. Johnson1611616.0160
A. Thielen1611919.0190
L. Treadwell9100.000
Total163390227.3104t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath71515100.00-05-55-54-41-15134.334.3-
B. Walsh9121675.01-11-15-64-61-25038.936.446.3
Total16273187.11-16-610-118-102-35136.735.346.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Locke16740315542.633426209288639.0
Total16740315542.633426209288639.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks1510970392.5265.011.0190
H. Smith149169222.0152.05.0020
L. Joseph167737404.0222.05.0300
A. Barr167037332.0151.01.5140
A. Sendejo146642240.550.00.0040
C. Munnerlyn155538170.001.06.0130
D. Hunter1654322212.51031.01.0111
X. Rhodes14524480.001.53.51110
E. Griffen164836128.0711.01.0210
T. Waynes15474070.001.01.00110
C. Greenway164126150.002.03.0010
S. Stephen163917220.000.51.0000
T. Newman15383350.001.03.0080
A. Harris163524110.000.00.0010
B. Robison162818107.5442.03.0310
T. Johnson14171162.0112.04.0010
E. Lamur167340.000.00.0000
M. Alexander135320.000.00.0000
A. Cole165140.000.00.0000
J. Kearse163210.000.00.0000
T. Johnson22200.000.00.0000
Z. Line151100.000.00.0000
M. Sherels110000.000.00.0010
Total1689058630441310234913591

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
X. Rhodes14513326.6100t1
T. Waynes15341.340
A. Sendejo142189.0160
C. Greenway1611717.0170
T. Johnson14144.040
E. Kendricks1517777.077t1
T. Newman15100.000
Total161425318.1100t2
Last updated Feb. 9, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments