NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (6-10)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill16363-58661.94208263.07.18241254t45-42088.78-3
M. Moore11-1100.01414.014.0000140-0118.80-0
J. Landry161-1100.090.69.000090-0104.20-0
J. Douglas160-0-00.0-00-0-0-4-0
M. Pouncey140-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16365-58862.14231264.47.20241254t45-42088.913-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller1619487254.54.4985t811
J. Ajayi94918720.83.8224100
R. Tannehill16321418.84.4128120
J. Gray63112220.33.9416000
J. Landry16181137.16.2822t100
D. Williams1616593.73.6919011
R. Matthews11140.44.004000
M. Moore13-2-2.0-0.670000
Total16344149693.54.385t1142

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry16110115772.310.5250t400
L. Miller164739724.88.4554t200
R. Matthews114366260.215.4053t400
J. Cameron163538624.111.0329310
K. Stills162744027.516.3047t300
D. Parker142649435.319.0049300
D. Williams16211428.96.7623100
G. Jennings161920813.010.9531100
D. Sims13181279.87.0622111
J. Ajayi979010.012.8620000
J. Gray667212.012.0025000
J. Stoneburner115474.39.4013200
R. Tannehill16190.69.009000
Total163654231264.411.654t2421

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Franks160000333613160072
L. Miller161082000000060
J. Landry16614100001038
R. Matthews11404000000024
J. Cameron16303000000018
D. Parker14303000000018
K. Stills16303000000018
R. Jones16200200000012
J. Stoneburner11202000000012
J. Ajayi911000000108
G. Jennings1610100000006
D. Shelby1610010000006
D. Sims1310100000006
R. Tannehill1611000000006
D. Williams1610100000006
Total1639112443336131620310

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry1636163569.969t1
B. Grimes15405914.8280
R. Matthews111099.090
Total16411642410.369t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Williams162145721.8370
J. Landry161332124.7500
L. James125427.0290
R. Jones1624321.5250
R. Mostert125728.5320
J. Ajayi912020.0200
K. Sheppard16100.000
Z. Vigil16166.060
Total164395822.3500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Franks16131681.31-13-34-44-61-25337.734.850.3
Total16131681.31-13-34-44-61-25337.734.850.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Darr16920438047.6103050526365439.7
Total16920438047.6103050526365439.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Jones16135106292.0136.012.00100
K. Sheppard1610272300.0011.519.0020
K. Misi137859190.003.510.0010
J. Jenkins137150210.007.521.5130
M. Thomas167156150.002.52.5020
N. Suh166139226.04111.542.0050
O. Vernon166141207.5578.524.5000
B. Grimes15494270.001.52.50140
J. Taylor124835130.000.00.0040
B. McCain14393180.000.00.00100
D. Shelby163725123.5384.09.0240
N. Hewitt163222100.002.02.0030
B. McCain16221930.000.50.5040
E. Mitchell12221480.003.57.5000
W. Aikens16201550.000.00.0000
J. Phillips15191452.0140.00.0040
T. Fede1516970.001.01.5000
Z. Vigil1611830.001.02.0000
S. Gary610730.000.00.0000
T. Lippett910910.000.00.0010
S. Paysinger1410820.000.50.5000
C. Wake79727.0390.00.0410
C. Mosley117430.000.00.0000
D. Coleman44400.000.00.0000
D. Moore34311.080.00.0010
Z. Bowman102200.000.00.0020
J. Kovacs112201.090.00.0000
C. McCain82201.070.00.0100
A. Francis11100.000.00.0000
M. Hull31100.000.00.0000
R. Thomas11010.000.00.0000
Total1695770725031225651578710

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Jones16510420.8422
B. Grimes154205.0170
Z. Bowman1013838.0380
N. Hewitt16100.000
B. McCain14100.000
D. Shelby1612222.022t1
Total161318414.2423
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments