NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (10-3)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Smith12267-39767.32831235.97.1312546t26-13492.75-3
N. Foles236-5565.5410205.07.4530494-34105.90-0
J. Maclin90-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total13303-45366.93241249.37.151554930-16894.15-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Ware1218379065.84.3246333
C. West125419516.33.6128100
T. Hill1314896.86.3618100
A. Smith1234564.71.6511t211
A. Wilson132503.825.0055t100
J. Charles3124013.33.3317100
D. Thomas93252.88.3323000
K. Davis87141.82.006000
D. Poe13110.11.001t100
J. Maclin91-1-0.1-1.00-1000
N. Foles24-4-2.0-1.00-1000
T. Kelce131-5-0.4-5.00-5000
Total13316125096.24.055t1044

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce137091670.513.0944300
T. Hill135654742.19.7749610
C. Conley133645034.612.5039010
J. Maclin93139243.612.6538200
A. Wilson132923418.08.0726200
S. Ware122840233.514.3646t200
C. West122212710.65.7724000
D. Harris1311866.67.8213000
D. Thomas96313.45.1715000
K. Davis83212.67.0011000
A. Sherman13390.73.006000
R. Travis63152.55.006000
J. Charles32144.77.0016000
J. O'Shaughnessy132-1-0.1-0.500000
A. Smith12130.33.003000
E. Fisher130-5-0.4--5011
Total133033241249.310.7491531

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Santos1300002729252800102
T. Hill13916200000054
S. Ware12532000000030
T. Kelce13303000001020
A. Wilson13312000000018
E. Berry13200200000014
J. Maclin9202000000012
A. Smith12220000000012
D. Harris1310010000108
J. Charles311000000006
D. Johnson1310010000006
D. Poe1311000000006
D. Sorensen1310010000006
C. West1211000000006
Total1332101572729252821302

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill1331747315.378t1
D. Alexander131000.000
Total1332747314.878t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill131336728.286t1
D. Thomas91226822.3410
K. Davis8918921.0300
D. Harris1311919.0190
Total133584324.186t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Santos13252889.30-06-711-126-72-25336.135.838.3
Total13252889.30-06-711-126-72-25336.135.838.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt13650294645.383227135265140.8
Total13650294645.383227135265140.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Johnson139070201.083.05.5030
E. Berry136248140.002.55.5080
S. Nelson12514650.000.00.00140
R. Wilson85038120.002.55.0120
R. Parker13494270.001.01.0290
D. Sorensen13463971.080.00.0140
P. Gaines10413920.000.00.0270
M. Peters12393090.000.50.51170
D. Ford1236231310.0533.04.0120
F. Zombo133625111.052.54.0120
T. Hali13312383.5251.02.0000
J. Howard8231851.081.52.0000
D. Poe13231490.531.02.0020
J. Houston4222024.5213.05.0110
C. Jones132211112.0193.05.5020
J. March5221570.001.02.0020
R. Nunez-Roches8181080.543.59.0000
K. Acker7141400.000.00.0030
K. Reyes8131121.042.07.0010
D. White9111010.000.00.0030
A. Bailey57520.001.02.0000
T. Mitchell47700.000.00.0020
N. Williams55410.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins44400.000.00.0000
D. Alexander131100.001.02.0100
T. Barnes21100.000.00.0000
D. Moses31010.000.00.0000
D. Nicolas80000.000.00.0010
A. Sherman130000.000.00.0100
Total1372556815727162336410851

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Peters125479.4280
E. Berry1337926.342t2
D. Sorensen1324824.048t1
P. Gaines10100.000
D. Johnson1315555.055t1
D. White9100.000
R. Wilson8166.060
Total131423516.855t4
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:43 A.M. ET
w9 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments