NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (12-4)


2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Manning10198-33159.82249224.96.7991775t16-9567.91-0
B. Osweiler8170-27561.81967245.97.1510672t23-15186.43-1
Total16368-60660.74216263.56.96192375t39-24676.34-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Hillman1620786353.94.1772t721
C. Anderson1515272048.04.7448t522
B. Osweiler821617.62.908110
J. Thompson1518483.22.6712000
E. Sanders153291.99.6724000
A. Caldwell14130.23.003000
C. Latimer14210.10.505000
T. Siemian11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
P. Manning106-6-0.6-1.00-1000
Total164111718107.44.272t1353

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas16105130481.512.4272t622
E. Sanders1576113575.714.9375t611
O. Daniels164651732.311.2437300
C. Anderson152518312.27.3227000
R. Hillman16241116.94.6314010
J. Norwood112220718.89.4134000
V. Davis92020122.310.0523000
B. Fowler161620312.712.6941000
V. Green161217310.814.4232100
A. Caldwell1410725.17.2024200
C. Latimer146594.29.8315100
J. Thompson156513.48.5016000
Total163684216263.511.575t1943

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus1600003536303500125
R. Hillman16770000000042
E. Sanders15606000000036
D. Thomas16606000000036
C. Anderson15550000000030
O. Daniels16303000000018
A. Caldwell14202000000012
A. Talib15200200000012
O. Bolden910010000006
V. Green1610100000006
C. Harris Jr.1610010000006
C. Latimer1410100000006
B. Osweiler811000000006
B. Roby1610010000006
D. Trevathan1510010000006
M. Jackson1600000000012
Total1638131963536303501355

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Sanders1517201036.1140
J. Norwood1162518.5140
O. Bolden95312324.683t1
S. Keo41166.060
Total1629262839.883t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Bolden91534222.8410
A. Caldwell14716223.1290
J. Norwood1122914.5150
K. Bibbs111515.0150
E. Sanders1511313.0130
J. Thompson15100.000
C. Latimer14027-270
Total162758821.8410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus16303585.70-012-128-85-85-75737.635.848.8
Total16303585.70-012-128-85-85-75737.635.848.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt16840366343.642236247333639.7
B. McManus16104141.010002121.0
Total16850370443.652236247335721.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Trevathan1510973360.001.02.0060
B. Marshall1610176251.5113.56.0240
T. Ward126150112.0182.06.0260
D. Stewart155946130.002.53.51100
C. Harris Jr.16584990.001.52.0260
D. Wolfe124935145.5394.55.5010
M. Jackson164534115.0322.02.0071
A. Talib15453960.001.01.00130
D. Bruton Jr.134331121.030.00.0270
S. Barrett164128135.5395.014.5440
B. Roby16403460.000.00.01100
V. Miller163530511.0782.02.5410
V. Walker153323102.0162.03.0000
D. Ware11251787.5581.53.5100
S. Williams15251873.0103.53.5000
S. Ray14201554.0280.00.0010
T. Davis16141130.002.02.0000
J. Bush8131300.000.00.0110
L. McCray1113760.530.00.0000
C. Nelson1610911.010.00.0000
A. Smith169722.5171.05.0020
D. Kilgo96510.000.00.0010
S. Keo43300.000.00.0010
O. Bolden92110.000.00.0000
K. Webster152200.000.00.0020
K. Anunike31010.000.00.0000
B. Fowler160000.000.00.0100
Total1686265620652351356219831

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Talib15312341.063t2
D. Bruton Jr.132115.5120
C. Harris Jr.1629447.074t1
D. Trevathan1523919.525t1
J. Bush811313.0130
S. Keo412222.0220
B. Marshall16100.000
B. Roby1611919.0190
D. Stewart15100.000
Total161432122.974t4
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments