NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (9-7)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Siemian14289-48659.53401242.97.00181076t31-18784.63-2
P. Lynch349-8359.0497165.75.9921319-4279.22-0
R. Dixon161-1100.0161.016.0000160-0118.80-0
Total16339-57059.53914244.66.87201176t40-22983.95-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Booker1617461238.33.5218421
C. Anderson711043762.43.9728400
J. Forsett44315538.83.6064121
K. Bibbs122912910.84.4524000
T. Siemian1428574.12.0414010
A. Janovich114333.08.2528t100
J. Thompson88263.33.2514100
P. Lynch311258.32.2710000
B. McManus16160.46.006000
E. Sanders16140.34.004000
J. Norwood14100.00.000000
Total16410148492.83.6641152

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas1690108367.712.0355t522
E. Sanders1679103264.513.0664510
D. Booker163126516.68.5543t122
V. Green122223719.810.7731100
J. Norwood142123216.611.0536t111
C. Anderson71612818.38.0025t100
A. Derby61616026.710.0017011
J. Taylor161620913.113.0635211
B. Fowler131114511.213.1876t200
J. Heuerman12914111.815.6731000
C. Latimer128766.39.5016000
J. Forsett47348.54.8611000
A. Janovich115444.08.8013000
J. Phillips85405.08.0016100
K. Bibbs122756.337.5069t100
H. Krieger-Coble21136.513.0013000
Total163393914244.611.576t2087

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus1600003233293400119
D. Thomas16505000001032
C. Anderson7541000000030
D. Booker16541000000030
E. Sanders16505000000030
B. Fowler13202000000012
B. Roby16200200000012
J. Taylor16202000000012
K. Bibbs1210100000006
J. Forsett411000000006
V. Green1210100000006
A. Janovich1111000000006
J. Norwood1410100000006
J. Phillips810100000006
S. Ray1610010000006
A. Talib1310010000006
J. Thompson811000000006
W. Parks1600000000002
Total1635112043233293410333

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Norwood1425152048.2170
K. Raymond411911110.1250
A. Talib131011.010
S. Keo3010--0
J. Taylor16010--0
Total1637263168.5250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Latimer12820025.0460
K. Raymond4613722.8400
K. Bibbs1247919.8260
J. Norwood1436521.7270
Total162148122.9460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus16293485.30-09-910-107-93-65537.935.452.4
Total16293485.30-09-910-107-93-65537.935.452.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon16890406845.762840271367741.3
Total16890406845.762840271367741.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis169764330.531.02.0130
T. Ward148769181.081.04.0380
V. Miller1678621613.5653.04.0330
D. Stewart166855130.002.04.0160
C. Harris Jr.16635760.000.00.01110
C. Nelson166140210.001.01.0050
J. Crick165332213.0181.52.5260
B. Marshall115239130.001.52.5030
D. Wolfe145138135.5320.00.0040
S. Ray164833158.0442.06.0100
A. Talib134332110.001.02.00120
B. Roby16393451.000.00.0180
S. Barrett163120111.5152.55.0120
S. Williams16292091.072.04.0010
J. Simmons13242041.091.04.0040
B. Winn16198110.001.01.5000
W. Parks16171250.001.02.0030
D. Ware1015964.0220.00.0010
A. Gotsis1614590.000.00.0010
Z. Anderson167430.000.00.0100
D. Watson166511.070.00.0100
D. Kilgo95230.000.00.0000
L. Doss64400.000.00.0020
K. Webster134310.000.50.5010
K. Peko12200.000.00.0000
S. Keo31100.000.00.0000
T. Nixon21100.000.00.0000
Total1691967124842228224515840

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Stewart1633612.0250
A. Talib1338628.746t1
C. Harris Jr.1623618.0360
B. Roby16210251.051t2
J. Simmons1328341.5450
W. Parks16111.010
T. Ward1412323.0230
Total161436726.251t3
Last updated Feb. 9, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments