NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (2-1)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott366-9966.7767255.77.7510474-1493.30-0
Total366-9966.7767255.77.7510474-1493.30-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Elliott37127491.33.8621221
A. Morris3176120.33.5913200
D. Prescott375418.07.7117200
L. Dunbar3472.31.754100
K. Smith3131.03.003000
L. Whitehead3131.03.003000
Total3101402134.04.021721

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Beasley32021371.010.6529000
J. Witten31414247.310.1429000
D. Bryant31115050.013.6421100
T. Williams3712240.717.4347011
E. Elliott35258.35.0018000
L. Dunbar334214.014.0016000
G. Swaim335016.716.6728000
B. Butler31165.316.0016000
A. Morris3120.72.002000
K. Smith3151.75.005000
Total366767255.711.647111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey3000088780029
E. Elliott3220000000012
A. Morris3220000000012
D. Prescott3220000000012
D. Bryant310100000006
L. Dunbar311000000006
Total3871088780077

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Whitehead341266.590
C. Beasley3010--0
Total342266.590

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Whitehead337926.3330
R. Smith311919.0190
Total349824.5330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey37887.50-03-31-11-22-25638.437.147.0
Total37887.50-03-31-11-22-25638.437.147.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones39042947.70456436540.6
Total39042947.70456436540.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Lee32512130.001.03.0010
B. Church3211380.000.00.0020
B. Carr3121020.000.00.0030
A. Hitchens312570.000.00.0000
M. Claiborne3111010.000.00.0010
J. Durant310550.000.00.0010
B. Jones39900.000.00.0120
T. McClain39540.001.01.0000
J. Crawford37431.060.00.0000
O. Scandrick27701.000.00.0100
C. Thornton37430.001.02.0000
J. Wilcox37610.000.00.0110
T. Crawford36511.082.02.0000
A. Brown35320.000.00.0000
M. Collins35320.001.03.0000
K. Wilber33210.000.00.0000
B. Mayowa32111.040.00.0000
D. Wilson32020.000.00.0000
A. Gachkar31100.000.00.0000
D. Irving31100.001.03.0010
Total3162106564187143120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Carr3100.000
B. Church3100.000
Total3200.000
Last updated Sep. 28, 1:15 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments