NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Bengals (12-4)


2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Dalton13255-38666.13250250.08.4225780t20-118106.32-2
A. McCarron779-11966.4854122.07.186266t12-6397.10-0
R. Bodine160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16334-50566.14104256.58.1331980t32-181104.13-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Hill1622379449.63.5638t1133
G. Bernard1615473045.64.7428200
A. Dalton135714210.92.4912330
M. Sanu1610714.47.1025t200
M. Jones165332.16.6030000
A. McCarron714314.42.2116011
R. Burkhead16440.31.002011
R. Bodine16000.0--010
Total164671805112.83.938t1895

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Green1686129781.115.0880t1011
M. Jones166581651.012.5547400
T. Eifert135261547.311.83311300
G. Bernard164947229.59.6345010
M. Sanu163339424.611.9452010
J. Hill1615794.95.2714100
T. Kroft16111298.111.7322100
R. Burkhead1610945.99.4027100
R. Hewitt158996.612.3822000
B. Tate162593.729.5055t100
M. Alford111515.015.0015000
J. Fisher141312.231.0031000
C. Uzomah5140.84.004000
Total163344104256.512.380t3131

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Nugent1600004849232800117
T. Eifert1313013000000078
J. Hill1612111000001074
A. Green1610010000000060
M. Jones16404000000024
A. Dalton13330000000018
G. Bernard16220000000012
M. Sanu16220000000012
R. Burkhead1610100000006
L. Hall1410010000006
T. Kroft1610100000006
B. Tate1610100000006
Total1650183114849232810419

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Tate1627111716.3180
A. Jones1416117911.2350
Total1643123508.1350

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Tate161841322.9580
A. Jones141023523.5490
C. Peerman1644411.0200
G. Bernard16166.060
M. Sanu16122.020
Total163470020.6580

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Nugent16232882.10-06-65-610-132-35238.537.244.2
Total16232882.10-06-65-610-132-35238.537.244.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
K. Huber16681311645.862232203279340.5
Total16681311645.262232203279340.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
V. Rey169562331.081.01.0050
R. Maualuga157543320.001.52.0030
V. Burfict107457171.0104.513.0050
R. Nelson167250220.002.03.00140
D. Kirkpatrick16706370.000.00.00160
A. Jones14625391.010.00.01120
C. Dunlap1655371813.5925.520.5210
L. Hall145544110.000.00.0090
G. Iloka124735120.002.04.0040
G. Atkins1642311111.0869.021.0100
M. Johnson164229135.0421.08.0320
D. Peko163517185.0322.02.0010
E. Lamur163220120.540.00.0130
S. Williams16282260.000.00.0050
A. Hawk16241681.081.03.0000
W. Gilberry16231672.042.012.0110
D. Dennard10161240.000.51.5030
P. Sims8164120.001.02.0000
J. Shaw15151320.000.00.0010
B. Thompson98440.502.06.0000
C. Carter136420.000.00.0000
P. Dawson115320.000.00.0010
W. Clarke124310.520.00.0010
T. Hill33210.000.00.0000
C. Lewis-Harris73300.000.00.0000
M. Hunt72110.000.00.0000
C. Peerman162200.000.00.0100
Total1691164626542288359910870

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Nelson16811514.4370
A. Jones143144.7140
V. Burfict102168.0160
L. Hall142199.519t1
S. Williams162147.0140
D. Dennard1011010.0100
G. Iloka12100.000
R. Maualuga1511515.0150
V. Rey16100.000
Total16212029.6371
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments