NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (6-10)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler15311-48364.43659243.97.58211187t29-15092.36-5
J. Clausen223-4057.518492.04.6001224-3058.80-0
M. Mariani160-0-00.0-00-1-3-0-0
Total16334-52363.93843240.27.35211287t34-18389.76-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte1321889869.14.1227411
J. Langford1614853733.63.6323600
J. Cutler153820113.45.2926120
K. Carey114315914.53.7011211
J. Rodgers514418.22.935000
A. Smith51112.211.0011000
J. Clausen2584.01.6011010
W. Montgomery4000.0--010
M. Slauson16000.0--011
E. Royal91-1-0.1-1.00-1000
Total164681854115.94.0271373

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Jeffery95480789.714.9450410
M. Bennett115343939.98.2824t320
M. Forte134438929.98.8438310
E. Royal93723826.46.4330100
Z. Miller153443929.312.9187t500
M. Wilson112846442.216.5750100
J. Langford162227917.412.6883t100
M. Mariani162230018.813.6426000
J. Bellamy161922414.011.7948t200
C. Meredith111112010.910.9122000
K. Carey113191.76.3311100
R. Housler43276.89.0012000
D. Thompson728111.640.5045000
K. Lee16170.47.007000
J. Rodgers51102.010.0010000
Total163343843240.211.587t2140

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould1600002829333900127
M. Forte13743000001044
J. Langford16761000001044
Z. Miller15505000000030
A. Jeffery9404000000024
M. Bennett11303000000018
K. Carey11321000000018
J. Bellamy16202000000012
J. Cutler1511000000006
E. Royal910100000006
M. Wilson1110100000006
Total1634132102829333920335

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Mariani1629221926.6200
B. Callahan9103434.0340
E. Royal9101616.0160
Total1631222427.8340

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Mariani161641826.1470
D. Thompson71440929.2740
K. Carey1123819.0220
J. Rodgers511515.0150
J. Bellamy16012-120
Total163389227.0740

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould16333984.61-18-810-127-97-95538.738.043.0
Total16333984.61-18-810-127-97-95538.738.043.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell15701309744.242827197282039.7
S. Lanning13013645.30132910735.7
Total16731323343.742930226292739.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Jones158359240.000.51.5040
S. McClellin128153280.002.04.0110
A. Amos166757101.071.01.0020
K. Fuller16544680.000.50.5090
P. McPhee145342116.0413.05.0130
L. Houston16423668.0631.53.5000
T. Porter14353410.000.00.01120
A. Rolle7353050.000.00.0010
J. Anderson11343040.000.51.0020
S. Acho15322480.001.59.0110
J. Jenkins153222104.0231.01.0010
W. Young15302466.5505.09.0020
C. Prosinski13232121.000.00.0100
W. Sutton13231670.001.51.5040
J. Timu7232030.001.03.0000
E. Goldman15221664.5411.01.0000
B. Callahan9212011.002.04.0030
H. Jones-Quartey13211830.000.00.0120
A. Ball15181350.000.50.5030
M. Unrein14181531.060.00.0000
S. McManis16161240.000.00.0000
L. Reynolds13121110.001.02.0000
B. Gaston711831.070.00.0000
J. Ratliff27610.000.00.0000
J. Allen35410.000.00.0010
D. Hurst74310.000.00.0000
E. Ferguson43120.000.00.0000
G. Scruggs13301.000.00.0000
B. Dunn12110.000.50.5000
M. Mariani161100.000.00.0000
T. Mitchell51100.000.00.0010
D. Smith21100.000.00.0000
Total168136481653523724486520

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller1622412.0150
J. Allen3122.020
J. Anderson11100.000
H. Jones-Quartey1312323.0230
P. McPhee1411313.0130
T. Porter14122.020
W. Young1513939.0390
Total16810312.9390
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments