NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (0-3)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Hoyer239-6163.9395197.56.4820320-093.30-0
J. Cutler228-4660.9373186.58.1112548-4675.72-1
Total367-10762.6768256.07.1832548-4685.72-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Langford33111638.73.7423211
J. Howard2126733.55.5836000
J. Cutler22126.06.0012010
K. White3193.09.009000
K. Carey2373.52.334000
P. Lasike2121.02.002000
B. Hoyer23-3-1.5-1.003021
Total35321070.04.036242

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Miller31512541.78.3326200
A. Jeffery31427190.319.3654000
K. White31313244.010.1532000
E. Royal31113043.311.8231100
J. Howard265628.09.3315010
J. Langford35279.05.4010000
C. Meredith122424.012.0024011
K. Carey2131.53.003000
Total367768256.011.554321

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Langford3220000000012
Z. Miller3202000000012
E. Royal3201100000012
C. Barth300006612009
Total3623166120045

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Royal37512217.465t1
Total37512217.465t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompson3816720.9260
J. Bellamy311515.0150
B. Callahan211717.0170
K. Carey211616.0160
Total31121519.5260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Barth31250.00-00-01-20-00-03432.534.031.0
Total31250.00-00-01-20-00-03432.534.031.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell315060640.40443257438.3
Total315060640.40443257438.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Freeman33421130.002.58.0010
J. Glenn3191720.000.00.0150
H. Jones-Quartey3171340.000.00.0000
T. Porter3151320.000.00.0020
D. Trevathan2151141.070.00.0000
L. Floyd313850.550.00.0000
W. Young311651.071.53.0000
A. Amos3101000.000.00.0000
S. Acho38621.031.01.0000
E. Goldman27340.550.00.0010
A. Hicks37610.002.05.0100
W. Sutton26240.000.52.0010
C. Prosinski35410.000.00.0010
L. Houston24220.000.00.0000
M. Unrein34040.000.51.0000
J. Bullard33300.000.00.0000
D. Hall33210.000.00.0020
C. Jones33210.000.00.0000
S. McManis33300.000.00.0000
C. Washington23210.000.00.0000
J. Anderson32110.000.00.0000
B. Callahan21100.000.00.0010
N. Kwiatkoski11010.000.00.0000
C. LeBlanc11100.000.00.0000
Total3195137584268202140

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Porter3133.030
Total3133.030
Last updated Sep. 27, 1:29 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments